Putrajaya line in Metro Time table, Station name, Closing time

Monday to Saturday operating times                                                           Sunday and Public  holidays

Station Station name Last train(SB)towards Kampung Batu Last train(NB) towards kwasa Damansara Station closing time Last train(SB)towards Kampung Batu Last train(NB) towards kwasa Damansara Station closing time
1 Kwasa Damansara 11:35 PM N/A 11:30 PM 11:00 PM N/A 10:55 PM
3 Kampung Selamat

 

11:38 PM 12:01 AM 11:30 PM 11:03 PM 11:25 PM 10:55 PM
4 Sungai Buloh 11:40 PM 11:59 PM 11:30 PM 11:05 PM 11:23 PM 11:00 PM
5 Damansara Damai 11:43 PM 11:57 PM 11:35 PM 11:07 PM 11:21 PM 11:00 PM
6 Sri Damansara Barat

 

11:46 PM 11:54 PM 11:35 PM 11:10 PM 11:18 PM 11:05 PM
7 Sri Damansara Sentral

 

11:49 PM 11:51 PM 11:40 PM 11:12 PM 11:16 PM 11:10 PM
8 Sri Damansara Timur

 

11:51 PM 11:49 PM 11:40 PM 11:14 PM 11:13 PM 11:10 PM
9 Metro Prima 11:53 PM 11:47PM 11:40 PM 11:17 PM 11:11 PM 11:05 PM
10 Kepong Baru 11:56 PM 11:44 PM 11:35 PM 11:20 PM 11:08 PM 11:00 PM
11 Jinjang 11:59 PM 11:41 PM 11:30 PM 11:22 PM 11:06 PM 11:00 PM
12 Sri Delima 12:02 AM 12:38 PM 12:30 PM 11:25 PM 11:03 PM 10:55 PM
13 Kampung Batu N/A 11:35 PM 11:30 PM N/A 11:00 PM 10:55 PM

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *