300 bus time schedule & line, Stops, map, fare, time duration & Mode of Payments RapidKL

About 300 bus time schedule & line, Stops, map, fare, time duration

300 bus time schedule & line, Stops, map, fare, time duration is the 300 bus (Lebuh Ampang) has 47 stops departing from Depoh Bas Pandan Indah (Aj468) and ending at Bsn Lebuh Ampang (Kl117). The 300 bus line (Pandan Indah Lebuh Ampang) has 2 routes

  • Lebuh Ampang: 5:20 AM – 10:56 PM
  • Lebuh Ampang: 5:20 AM – 10:56 PM

Route Map

300 bus Routes, time schedule & line, Stops, map, fare, time duration

1. Lebuh Ampang

Lebuh Ampang route have 47 stops.

  • Depoh Bas Pandan Indah (Aj468)
  • Masjid Al-Adzim (Aj179)
  • Pandan Indah Auto City (Aj444)
  • Bengkel & Setor Mpaj (Aj327)
  • Pandan Mewah Apartment (Aj338)
  • Hospital Besar Ampang (Barat) (Aj131)
  • Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Pandan Mewah (Aj132)
  • Puteri Park Plaza (Aj133)
  • Taman Putera Ampang (Barat) (Aj134)
  • Taman Putera Ampang (Timur) (Aj135)
  • Kampung Tasek Tambahan (Barat) (Aj136)
  • Kampung Tasik Tambahan (Utara) (Aj137)
  • Kampung Tasik Tambahan (Timur) (Aj138)
  • Tian Gong Temple, Kampung Tasik Tambahan (Aj139)
  • Sri Taman Baru (Utara) (Aj143)
  • Apartment Mesra Villa (Aj144)
  • Kampung Ampang Campuran (Aj145)
  • Sekolah Kebangsaan Ampang Campuran (Aj146)
  • Ampang Avenue (Aj312)
  • Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Baru Ampang (Aj322)
  • Hab Bandar Baru Ampang / Sri Nilam (Aj52)
  • Ampang Waterfront 1 (Timur) (Aj102)
  • Ampang Waterfront 1 (Barat) (Aj104)
  • Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Ampang (Aj426)
  • LRT Ampang (Aj106)
  • Flat Taman Dato Ahmad Razali (Aj325)
  • Chempaka Apartment (Aj107)
  • Hab Ampang Point (Aj108)
  • Bangunan Risda (Kl2291)
  • Ampang Timur (Kl1816)
  • 3 Towers KL (Kl2297)
  • Gleneagles Intan Medical Center (Kl893)
  • Great Eastern Mall (Kl2289)
  • Institute Penyelidikan Getah Malaysia (Kl2304)
  • Ampwalk (Kl2281)
  • Royal Thai Embassy (Kl611)
  • LRT Ampang Park (Kl91)
  • Kum Yam Thong Temple (Kl93)
  • KLCC (Utara) (Kl94)
  • Wisma Selangor Dredging (Kl97)
  • Menara Bsn (Kl98)
  • Renaissance Hotel (Kl99)
  • LRT Dang Wangi (Kl25)
  • Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Convent Bukit Nanas (Kl26)
  • Menara Aia (Kl27)
  • LRT Masjid Jamek (Kl1937)
  • Bsn Lebuh Ampang (Kl117)

Days Timing
Sunday 5.20 am – 10.56 pm
Monday 5.20 am – 10.56 pm
Tuesday 5.20 am – 10.56 pm
Wednesday 5.20 am – 10.56 pm
Thursday 5.20 am – 10.56 pm
Friday 5.20 am – 10.56 pm
Saturday 5.20 am – 10.56 pm

2. Pandan Indah

Pandan Indah route have 51 stops.

  • Bsn Lebuh Ampang (Kl117)
  • Wisma Paradise (Kl30)
  • Hab Munshi Abdullah (Kl31)
  • Cap Square (Kl32)
  • Kolej Rima (Kl2308)
  • LRT Dang Wangi (Kl2303)
  • Renaissance Hotel (Kl2298)
  • Menara Bsn (Kl2300)
  • Wisma Selangor Dredging (Kl1833)
  • KLCC (Utara) (Kl2301)
  • Kum Yam Thong Temple (Kl2302)
  • Wisma Mca (Kl1834)
  • LRT Ampang Park (Kl2306)
  • Royal Thai Embassy (Kl1543)
  • Ampwalk (Kl2280)
  • Russian Federation Embassy (Kl2282)
  • Institute Penyelidikan Getah Malaysia (Kl2305)
  • Great Eastern Mall (Kl2279)
  • Gleneagles Intan Medical Center (Kl2294)
  • 3 Towers KL (Kl2296)
  • Ampang Timur (Kl2292)
  • Bangunan Risda (Kl2290)
  • Hab Ampang Point (Aj182)
  • Chempaka Apartment (Aj29)
  • Flat Taman Dato Ahmad Razali (Aj30)
  • LRT Ampang (Aj31)
  • Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Ampang (Aj32)
  • Ampang Waterfront 1 (Barat) (Aj61)
  • Ampang Waterfront 1 (Timur) (Aj435)
  • Hab Bandar Baru Ampang / Sri Nilam (Aj54)
  • Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Baru
  • Ampang (Aj55)
  • Ampang Avenue (Aj56)
  • Merdeka (Aj418)
  • Kampung Ampang Campuran (Aj147)
  • Apartment Mesra Villa (Aj148)
  • Sri Taman Baru (Utara) (Aj149)
  • Tian Gong Temple, Kampung Tasik Tambahan (Aj150)
  • Kampung Tasik Tambahan (Timur) (Aj340)
  • Kampung Tasik Tambahan (Utara) (Aj416)
  • Kampung Tasik Tambahan (Barat) (Aj151)
  • Taman Putera Ampang (Timur) (Aj152)
  • Taman Putera Ampang (Barat) (Aj153)
  • Puteri Park Plaza (Aj154)
  • Paragon Point (Utara) (Aj428)
  • Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Pandan Mewah (Aj155)
  • Hospital Besar Ampang (Barat) (Aj156)
  • Pandan Mewah Apartment (Aj337)
  • Bengkel & Setor Mpaj (Aj177)
  • Pandan Indah Auto City (Aj434)
  • Masjid Al-Adzim (Aj178)
  • Depoh Bas Pandan Indah (Aj468)
Days Timing
Sunday 6.00 am – 11.30 pm
Monday 6.00 am – 11.30 pm
Tuesday 6.00 am – 11.30 pm
Wednesday 6.00 am – 11.30 pm
Thursday 6.00 am – 11.30 pm
Friday 6.00 am – 11.30 pm
Saturday 6.00 am – 11.30 pm

300 Bus route fare

RapidKL Bus 300 (Lebuh Ampang) ride fare is between RM1.00 and RM2.50. Prices may change based on several factors.

Website: https://moovitapp.com/

300 Bus route Time Duration

300 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.

How to use Google Maps to check on Rapid KL bus timings

  1. Download Google Maps (Android, iOS)
  2. Open up the app and type into the address or the location you want to go to.
  3. Select the public transport button on the right of the motorcycle button near the top.
  4. Press on the route you want to take.

What are the mode of Payments RapidKL Bus Fare

  1. MyRapid TouchandGo.
  2. KL TravelPass.
  3. MyCity Pass.
  4. Concession Cards.
  5. Regular Journey Token.
  6. Concession Journey Token.

To know more bus routes in Kuala Lumpur please click below link:

Bus routes in Kuala Lumpur Malaysia

Metro of Kuala Lumpur (It includes stations, Maps, and Timing)

List of Police stations in KL Malaysia

List of Embassies in Kuala Lumpur Malaysia

Super Markets in KL Malaysia

List of Quran Learning Centres in KL

Top Cardiologist in KL Malaysia

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *