201 bus time schedule & line, Stops, map, fare, time duration

About 201 bus time schedule & line, Stops, map, fare, time duration

The 201 bus line (Batu 12 Gombak) has 2 routes. The 201 bus (Batu 12 Gombak) has 55 stops departing from LRT Sentul (Kl663) and ending at Hospital Orang Asli Gombak (Utara) (Sl125).

  • Batu 12 Gombak: 6:30 AM – 10:30 PM
  • LRT Sentul: 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM

201 busRoutes, time schedule & line, Stops, map, fare, time duration

1. Batu 12 Gombak

Batu 12 Gombak route have 55 stops

  • LRT Sentul (Kl663)
  • Menara Orkid (Kl1515)
  • Masjid Amru Ibni Al’As (Kl2500)
  • Institute Latihan Majlis Kebajikan & Pembangunan
  • Masyarakat Kebangsaan Malaysia (Kl652)
  • Union Flat Sentul (Kl2051)
  • Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Sentul (Kl2052)
  • Sentul Boulevard (Barat) (Kl613)
  • St Joseph Church (Kl615)
  • Pangsapuri Sentul Utara (Kl616)
  • Masjid Al-Hidayah Sentul (Kl617)
  • Sentul Pasar (Kl2053)
  • Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Sentul Pasar Peng Ming (Kl1500)
  • Kampung Chubadak Tambahan (Kl992)
  • Kampung Chubadak Hulu (Selatan) (Kl993)
  • Kampung Chubadak Hulu (Barat) (Kl2068)
  • Kampung Chubadak Hulu (Utara) (Kl994)
  • Kampung Padang Balang (Kl995)
  • Kampung Sungai Merali (Kl2069)
  • Batu 4 Gombak (Kl899)
  • Ju Xian Miao Temple (Kl1632)
  • Pasar Besar Gombak (Kl900)
  • Sekolah Rendah Agama Sungai Mulia (Kl901)
  • Wisma KS (Kl902)
  • Batu 5 Gombak (Kl903)
  • Kuarters Kakitangan Jabatan Perkhidmatan
  • Veterinar Daerah Gombak (Sl101)
  • Balai Polis Gombak (Sl102)
  • Kampung Kerdas 3 (Sl317)
  • Gombak Setia (Sl489)
  • Kampung Tengah Gombak (Selatan) (Sl318)
  • Sri Harmonis Apartment (Sl103)
  • Kampung Tengah Gombak (Utara) (Sl104)
  • Taman Bukit Lela (Sl105)
  • Gombak Perdana Villa (Sl501)
  • Sekolah Kebangsaan Sungai Pusu (Sl106)
  • Kampung Sungai Pusu (Selatan) (Sl107)
  • Kampung Sungai Pusu (Utara) (Sl498)
  • Kampung Sungai Chinchin (Selatan) (Sl499)
  • Kampung Sungai Chinchin (Barat) (Sl108)
  • Masjid Sungai Chinchin (Sl113)
  • Kampung Sungai Chinchin (Timur) (Sl114)
  • Batu 8 Gombak (Sl115)
  • Lembah Pinggiran Kampung Sungai Chinchin (Sl116)
  • Taman Rawiyah Sulaiman Jaya (Selatan) (Sl497)
  • Masjid Zakaria, Taman Rawiyah Sulaiman Jaya (Sl143)
  • Taman Rawiyah Sulaiman Jaya (Utara) (Sl117)
  • Taman Permai Jaya (Selatan) (Sl138)
  • Taman Permai Jaya (Utara) (Sl118)
  • Kampung Sungai Salak (Sl135)
  • Desa Makmur (Sl119)
  • Hentian Batu 11 Gombak (Sl130)
  • Tadika Kemas Batu 11 Gombak (Sl128)
  • Kampung Batu 11 Gombak (Sl495)
  • Kampung Batu 12 Gombak (Sl121)
  • Hospital Orang Asli Gombak (Selatan) (Sl122)
  • Hospital Orang Asli Gombak (Utara) (Sl125)

Route map

201 bus Batu 12 Gombak Timetable

Days Timing
Sunday 6:30 am – 11.30 pm
Monday 6:30 am – 11.30 pm
Tuesday 6:30 am – 11.30 pm
Wednesday 6:30 am – 11.30 pm
Thursday 6:30am – 11.30 pm
Friday  6:30 am – 11.30 pm
Saturday 6:30 am – 11.30 pm

2. LRT Sentul

LRT Sentul route have 55 stops

  • Hospital Orang Asli Gombak (Utara) (Sl125)
  • Hospital Orang Asli Gombak (Selatan) (Sl124)
  • Kampung Batu 12 Gombak (Sl120)
  • Kampung Batu 11 Gombak (Sl126)
  • Tadika Kemas Batu 11 Gombak (Sl127)
  • Hentian Batu 11 Gombak (Sl129)
  • Desa Makmur (Sl132)
  • Kampung Sungai Salak (Sl134)
  • Taman Permai Jaya (Utara) (Sl136)
  • Taman Permai Jaya (Selatan) (Sl137)
  • Taman Rawiyah Sulaiman Jaya (Utara) (Sl139)
  • Masjid Zakaria, Taman Rawiyah Sulaiman Jaya (Sl142)
  • Taman Rawiyah Sulaiman Jaya (Selatan) (Sl496)
  • Lembah Pinggiran Kampung Sungai Chinchin (Sl144)
  • Batu 8 Gombak (Sl145)
  • Kampung Sungai Chinchin (Timur) (Sl166)
  • Masjid Sungai Chinchin (Sl167)
  • Kampung Sungai Chinchin (Barat) (Sl168)
  • Kampung Sungai Chinchin (Selatan) (Sl169)
  • Kampung Sungai Pusu (Utara) (Sl500)
  • Kampung Sungai Pusu (Selatan) (Sl170)
  • Sekolah Kebangsaan Sungai Pusu (Sl171)
  • Gombak Perdana Villa (Sl172)
  • Taman Bukit Lela (Sl109)
  • Kampung Tengah Gombak (Utara) (Sl490)
  • Sri Harmonis Apartment (Sl110)
  • Kampung Tengah Gombak (Selatan) (Sl111)
  • Gombak Setia (Sl112)
  • Kampung Kerdas 3 (Sl173)
  • Balai Polis Gombak (Sl174)
  • Kuarters Kakitangan Jabatan Perkhidmatan
  • Veterinar Daerah Gombak (Sl175)
  • Batu 5 Gombak (Kl904)
  • Wisma KS (Kl905)
  • Sekolah Rendah Agama Sungai Mulia (Kl906)
  • Pasar Besar Gombak (Kl907)
  • Ju Xian Miao Temple (Kl908)
  • Batu 4 Gombak (Kl909)
  • Kampung Sungai Merali (Kl2119)
  • Kampung Padang Balang (Kl987)
  • Kampung Chubadak Hulu (Utara) (Kl988)
  • Kampung Chubadak Hulu (Barat) (Kl2120)
  • Kampung Chubadak Hulu (Selatan) (Kl989)
  • Kampung Chubadak Tambahan (Kl991)
  • Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Sentul Pasar
  • Peng Ming (Kl642)
  • Sentul Pasar (Kl2063)
  • Masjid Al-Hidayah Sentul (Kl643)
  • Pangsapuri Sentul Utara (Kl644)
  • St Joseph Church (Kl2064)
  • Sentul Boulevard (Utara) (Kl645)
  • Sentul Boulevard (Timur) (Kl646)
  • The Fennel Sentul East (Kl647)
  • The Capers Sentul East (Kl2065)
  • Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Sentul (Kl665)
  • Union Flat Sentul (Kl2066)
  • LRT Sentul (Kl663)

Route map

201 bus LRT Sentul Timetable

Days Timing
Sunday 6 am – 11.30 pm
Monday 6 am – 11.30 pm
Tuesday 6 am – 11.30 pm
Wednesday 6 am – 11.30 pm
Thursday 6 am – 11.30 pm
Friday  6 am – 11.30 pm
Saturday 6 am – 11.30 pm

201 Bus route fare

RapidKL Bus 201 (Batu 12 Gombak) ride fare is between RM1.00 and RM1.90. Prices may change based on several factors.

201 Bus route time duration

201 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.

To know more details click below link:

Source: https://moovitapp.com/

Bus routes in Kuala Lumpur Malaysia

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *