190 bus time schedule & line, Stops, map, fare, time duration

About 190 Bus routes and timing

The 190 bus line has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are:

  • Desa Sri Hartamas: 6:00 AM – 11:30 PM
  • Hab Medan Pasar: 5:30 AM – 11:30 PM

190 bus time schedule & line, Stops, map, fare, time duration

1. Desa Sri Hartamas

This route have 35 stops

  • Bangunan Maybank (Kl103)
  • Hab Medan Pasar (Hl) (Kl104)
  • Dataran Merdeka (Kl1820)
  • Menara Dbkl 2 (Kl39)
  • Medan Mara (Kl40)
  • Wisma Sime Darby (Kl41)
  • Tiong Nam (Kl42)
  • Chow Kit (Barat) (Kl46)
  • Damai Service Hospital (Opp) (Kl47)
  • Bangunan Perkim (Kl49)
  • Taman Golden (Kl578)
  • Sri Thandayuthapani Temple (Kl579)
  • Riverwalk Village (Kl580)
  • Taman Segambut (Timur) (Kl1296)
  • Menara Tkss (Kl536)
  • Taman Segambut (Barat) (Kl537)
  • Nan Yang Gong Temple Segambut (Kl539)
  • Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Khai Chee (Kl540)
  • Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Segambut (Opp) (Kl541)
  • Kampung Segambut Bahagia (Barat) (Kl1581)
  • M-Avenue (Selatan) (Kl1582)
  • Taman Bimbingan Kanak-Kanak Kampung
  • Segambut Tengah (Kl1583)
  • Segambut (Selatan) (Kl1584)
  • Klinik Kesihatan Ibu & Anak Segambut (Kl1585)
  • Laman Damaisari (Kl1586)
  • Masjid Al-Ubudiah Kampung Segambut Dalam (Kl1644)
  • Kampung Segambut Dalam (Selatan) (Kl1588)
  • Impian Villas, Mont’Kiara (Kl1589)3
  • Kiara 1888, Mont’Kiara (Kl1674)
  • Garden International School (Kl1482)
  • Flora Murni Residence (Kl1483)
  • Plaza Crystelville (Kl2338)
  • Plaza Prismaville (Kl1485)
  • Desa Sri Hartamas (2) (Kl2337)
  • Desa Sri Hartamas (Kl1681)

190 Bus Desa Sri Hartamas route map

190 bus Desa Sri Hartamas Route Timetable

Days Timing
Sunday 6.00 am – 11.30 pm
Monday 6.00 am – 11.30 pm
Tuesday 6.00 am – 11.30 pm
Wednesday 6.00 am – 11.30 pm
Thursday 6.00 am – 11.30 pm
Friday 6.00 am – 11.30 pm
Saturday 6.00 am – 11.30 pm

2. Hab Medan Pasar

This route have 38 stops

  • Desa Sri Hartamas (Kl1681)
  • Flora Murni Residence (Kl1484)
  • Garden International School (Kl1683)
  • Impian Villas, Mont’Kiara (Kl1590)
  • Kampung Segambut Dalam (Selatan) (Kl542)
  • Masjid Al-Ubudiah Kampung Segambut Dalam (Kl1712)
  • Laman Damaisari (Kl1587)
  • Klinik Kesihatan Ibu & Anak Segambut (Kl543)
  • Segambut (Selatan) (Kl544)
  • Taman Bimbingan Kanak-Kanak Kampung Segambut Tengah (Kl545)
  • M-Avenue (Selatan) (Kl520)
  • Kampung Segambut Bahagia (Barat) (Kl521)
  • KTM Segambut (Kl523)
  • Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Segambut (Kl524)
  • Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Khai Chee (Kl533)
  • Nan Yang Gong Temple Segambut (Kl534)
  • Taman Segambut (Barat) (Kl914)
  • Menara Tkss (Opp) (Kl535)
  • Taman Segambut (Timur) (Kl941)
  • Taman Million (Kl605)
  • Riverwalk Village (Kl606)
  • MRT Sentul Barat, Pintu C (Kl607)
  • Sri Thandayuthapani Temple (Kl608)
  • Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sentul Utama(Kl609)
  • Bangunan Perkim (Opp) (Kl2249)
  • Damai Service Hospital (Kl50)
  • Standard Chartered Bank (Kl51)KL Monorail Chow Kit (Kl68)
  • Pasar Chow Kit (Kl69)
  • Sri Amar (Kl70)
  • Restoran Mohd Yaseem (Kl71)
  • Maju Junction (Kl35)
  • Menara Mara (Kl36)
  • Globe KL (Kl37)
  • Laman Tunku Abdul Rahman (Kl38)
  • Bangunan Sultan Abdul Samad (Kl114)
  • Bangunan Maybank (Kl103)

190 Hab Medan Pasar Bus route map

180 bus Taman Dato Senu Route Timetable

Days Timing
Sunday 5.30 am – 11.30 pm
Monday 5.30 am – 11.30 pm
Tuesday 5.30 am – 11.30 pm
Wednesday 5.30 am – 11.30 pm
Thursday 5.30 am – 11.30 pm
Friday 5.30 am – 11.30 pm
Saturday 5.30  am – 11.30 pm

190 Bus route fare

RpidKL Bus 190 (Desa Sri Hartamas) ride fare is between RM1.00 and RM2.50. Prices may change based on several factors

190 Bus route time duration

190 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.

To know more details click below link:

https://moovitapp.com/

Bus routes in Kuala Lumpur Malaysia

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *